Skip navigation

Follow Hallett O'Neill on Facebook icon Linkedin icon Twitter icon

Privacy policy

Hallett O’Neill respects your privacy. In keeping with our commitment to protecting your privacy and in the light of the Data Protection Act 1998, the statement below is intended to inform you of our data processing practices. We will not pass your details to any third party.

Information policy

We will collect information from you when you contact us with a query or otherwise provide us with your personal information. The information we collect may include your contact details such as postal and email address. We will use your personal data to provide you with the information you require. We will not share any personal information with third parties unless we specifically ask you to approve this.

We may use your contact details to provide you with information about our services, activities or online content. This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us but will not be available to other third parties. You have the right to request a copy of any information we hold about you and to have that information amended if it is incorrect.

This Privacy policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to Hallett O’Neill. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page. If you do not agree to these changes, please do not continue to use this website. If you have any questions about this policy please contact us at enquiries@hallettoneill.co.uk